Board index » FlyTampa » FlyTampa-Amsterdam

Post
 ModernAviation (Sun Aug 12, 2018 4:38 pm)

Posts: 3
Hello all together,
I have some serious problems at EHAM. I installed and activated it (Antivirus off), installed the update and also the P3Dv4 patch. You can see it in the pictures below. There are some elevation and texture issues but the building are there.

Hope someone can help me there. By the way I have also installed flyTampa's OMDB and I don't have any issues over there.

Kind regards,
Nico
Screenshot (5).png
Screenshot (5).png (2.55 MiB) Viewed 1478 times
Screenshot (4).png
Screenshot (4).png (2.62 MiB) Viewed 1478 times
Screenshot (3).png
Screenshot (3).png (2.58 MiB) Viewed 1478 times
Post
 ModernAviation (Sun Aug 12, 2018 5:03 pm)

Posts: 3
Fixen it. Amsterdam_LC wasn't added to the library.
Post
 skilful79 (Mon Aug 27, 2018 6:00 pm)

Posts: 3
I have a both Amsterdam and Amsterdam LC, I even moved them of the top of list, nothing help !
I did Orbx vector did not help, how to manage with it ? someone here who know how to help ? ?? please :(
Post
 simsuper80 (Tue Sep 25, 2018 4:03 pm)

Posts: 40
im having the same issue
Post
 z28 (Wed Sep 26, 2018 7:29 am)

Posts: 9
Move the "AFX_EHAM_flytampa_dummy.bgl" file from World/scenery folder to Base/scenery folder.
Post
 dalewilley (Thu Oct 25, 2018 10:53 pm)

Posts: 1
Move the "AFX_EHAM_flytampa_dummy.bgl" file from World/scenery folder to Base/scenery folder.


I had the same issue and this fixed it for me
Post
 PhugoidEffect (Sun Nov 11, 2018 3:55 am)

Posts: 13
It might fix for when you load the aircraft into the airport, but when you fly from somewhere else into EHAM the issue might still be there.