Toronto 1.6 (Prepar3D V4 only)

HBZUG
Posts: 4

Re: Toronto 1.6 (Prepar3D V4 only)

Post by HBZUG » Mon Mar 04, 2019 7:34 am

The Scenery library has two entries: FlyTampa-Toronto and FlyTampa-Toronto_LC. Both are marked grey.
martin[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 5196

Re: Toronto 1.6 (Prepar3D V4 only)

Post by martin[flytampa] » Mon Mar 04, 2019 1:31 pm

HBZUG wrote:The Scenery library has two entries: FlyTampa-Toronto and FlyTampa-Toronto_LC. Both are marked grey.
Sounds correct. You are running 4.4, not 4.3? Can you post or email me an overview screenshot of the problem.
HBZUG
Posts: 4

Re: Toronto 1.6 (Prepar3D V4 only)

Post by HBZUG » Mon Mar 04, 2019 2:33 pm

4.3.29.25520
4.3.29.25520
FlyTampa-Toronto.jpg (1.46 MiB) Viewed 3349 times
martin[flytampa] wrote:
HBZUG wrote:The Scenery library has two entries: FlyTampa-Toronto and FlyTampa-Toronto_LC. Both are marked grey.
Sounds correct. You are running 4.4, not 4.3? Can you post or email me an overview screenshot of the problem.
Attachments
FlyTampa-Toronto_2.jpg
FlyTampa-Toronto_2.jpg (2.3 MiB) Viewed 3349 times
Shenry
Posts: 1

Re: Toronto 1.6 (Prepar3D V4 only)

Post by Shenry » Mon Mar 04, 2019 2:53 pm

Similar issue here!
Attachments
Untitled1.jpg
Untitled1.jpg (1.93 MiB) Viewed 3340 times
martin[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 5196

Re: Toronto 1.6 (Prepar3D V4 only)

Post by martin[flytampa] » Wed Mar 06, 2019 2:07 am

Users having issues with terminals not showing or glass looking weird, please reinstall version 1.6 of Toronto using the Universal Installer (No need to uninstall first).

In the FT Config Tool, select the option "PBR Off". That should bring everything back to normal.
HBZUG
Posts: 4

Re: Toronto 1.6 (Prepar3D V4 only)

Post by HBZUG » Wed Mar 06, 2019 4:25 am

Problem solved - I updated to the last P3DV4 version. Thanks Martin!
Post Reply