CTD

yvesamuel
Posts: 32

CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Mon Dec 21, 2015 6:12 am

Hello,

I have a problem : I can land in EKCH without any problem, but as i want to make a flight departing from EKCH, I have a CTD : I tried with Csim 777, PMDG 777, PMDG 737, Aerosoft Airbus.
The CTD happens either when I try to open the menu bar and a menu item, or when I do not tuch the menu bar, after a few minutes flying.
EKCH is the only airport I have the problem.
I'm on P3D V3
Any solution???

Best regards
Yves
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Tue Dec 22, 2015 10:45 am

hello,

No help????

Please!!!

Yhank's
Yves
emilios[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 1351

Re: CTD

Post by emilios[flytampa] » Tue Dec 22, 2015 11:17 am

Is there an error message associated with this CTD?
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Tue Dec 22, 2015 12:49 pm

No, just "P3D a cessé de fonctionner" in french...
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Wed Dec 23, 2015 3:26 pm

And?????
emilios[flytampa]
Site Admin
Posts: 1351

Re: CTD

Post by emilios[flytampa] » Wed Dec 23, 2015 7:31 pm

That shouldn't have anything to do with EKCH, at least nothing I can think of at the moment. Does this happen when using default aircraft?
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Thu Dec 24, 2015 10:28 am

I'll try as soon as I have landed...
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Fri Dec 25, 2015 3:22 am

Hi,

Merry Xmas!
Just tried during night a KLAX EKCH flight with the PMDG 777.
I had the error at about 20 nm from EKCH, about 5000 ft, 920 000 Mo VAS free (FSUIPC)
I'm going out from a coule of days. When I come back, I'll move to P3D 3.1 and test again.

Have a good day
Yves

Edit : I had time to upgrade to 3.1, and make a fresh installation of CPH.
I can load the scenery with a P3D standard plane. I can push back and begin to go from B pier to RW 22R;
When I arrive just by the deicing dock, P3D stops.
I verified, I have no other *EKCH*.bgl in P3D
I do not know what can be done...

Thank's for help
Yves
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Tue Dec 29, 2015 11:55 am

Hello,

Just back!
I though I got an answer, but noting.
Any idea to help me???

Thank's
Yves
johanfrc
Posts: 107

Re: CTD

Post by johanfrc » Tue Dec 29, 2015 12:15 pm

Try the default EKCH. If it still happens then it's not the scenery, but something else.
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Tue Dec 29, 2015 2:27 pm

I'll try, but I had no problem with earlier versions of EKCH...
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Tue Sep 27, 2016 2:19 pm

Hi,

Here I am again...
I have fully reinstalled Windows (10X64) and P3D.
I installed UTX USA, Canada and Europe, GSX for P3D,
ORBX Norway.
When I try to to begin a flight from EKCH, even with à stock airplane, I have immediatly or after less the 1 minute a CTD.
Here is the windows error report :

Nom de l’application défaillante Prepar3D.exe, version : 3.4.9.18400, horodatage : 0x57d9b14e
Nom du module défaillant : ntdll.dll, version : 10.0.14393.103, horodatage : 0x57b7e09e
Code d’exception : 0xc0000374
Décalage d’erreur : 0x000d9841
ID du processus défaillant : 0x1c50
Heure de début de l’application défaillante : 0x01d218f24e44adb2
Chemin d’accès de l’application défaillante : D:\Lockheed Martin\Prepar3D V3\Prepar3D.exe
Chemin d’accès du module défaillant: C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\ntdll.dll
ID de rapport : e83dee1d-98d8-426f-b612-e0e6c3c68db1
Nom complet du package défaillant :
ID de l’application relative au package défaillant :

I have verified the dll.xml, no duplicate entry. I have no tweeks.
But I have CTD in 2 places : EKCH and north and East f KORD.
Amazing...
Any solution, or at least idea???

Thank's
Best regards
Yves
yvesamuel
Posts: 32

Re: CTD

Post by yvesamuel » Tue Oct 11, 2016 10:04 am

No help???

Yves
Benncpp15
Posts: 166

Re: CTD

Post by Benncpp15 » Tue Oct 11, 2016 10:49 am

You have too many addons & have run out of memory.
Post Reply