default scenery building showing with max autogen

Post Reply
julk83
Posts: 2

default scenery building showing with max autogen

Post by julk83 » Mon Aug 14, 2017 12:51 am

in P3Dv4 when autogen building is set to max some default scenery buiding appear on top of the fly tampa scenery (particulary one big hangar where the D gates are located).

Is there a way to fix this ? it seems a bit radical to tune down the whole sim autogen just because of one buiding.
Querer
Posts: 20

Re: default scenery building showing with max autogen

Post by Querer » Sun Nov 12, 2017 6:56 am

Any news on this? I also have this issue (in my case I guess related to something else): See screenshot below.

Image
Querer
Posts: 20

Re: default scenery building showing with max autogen

Post by Querer » Tue Nov 14, 2017 1:57 am

No one? Am I the only one with this issue? Hardly possible...
Querer
Posts: 20

Re: default scenery building showing with max autogen

Post by Querer » Fri Nov 17, 2017 4:51 am

Still no one? Don't believe this...
GSCNUUK
Posts: 16

Re: default scenery building showing with max autogen

Post by GSCNUUK » Thu Nov 23, 2017 6:49 pm

Had this issue also but as i remember its not related to the the EKCH Scenery
Tokitaumelie
Posts: 14

Re: default scenery building showing with max autogen

Post by Tokitaumelie » Mon Nov 27, 2017 2:13 am

julk83 wrote:in P3Dv4 when autogen building is set to max some default scenery buiding appear on top of the fly tampa scenery (particulary one big hangar where the D gates are located).

Is there a way to fix this ? it seems a bit radical to tune down the whole sim autogen just because of one buiding.
Do you have any conflicting scenery addons? Mytraffic?
Post Reply