Board index » FlyTampa » FlyTampa-Copenhagen

Post
 dnunes (Mon Oct 23, 2017 6:24 am)

Posts: 8
Not long ago I have installed the Copenhagen scenery (P3Dv3). I have noticed that several jetways are missing. Why is this? Is there a way of correcting it?

Regards,

Domingos
Post
 emilios[flytampa] (Mon Oct 23, 2017 8:09 am)

Site Admin | Posts: 732 | Location: London, UK
Try increasing scenery density to maximum please
Post
 dnunes (Sat Oct 28, 2017 9:32 am)

Posts: 8
Thanks for your hint. Maximum was not necessary. Moving Scenery Density from "Normal" to "Dense" was enough...

Regards,

Domingos
Post
 sjames1066 (Fri Feb 16, 2018 10:50 am)

Posts: 2
For what it's worth I needed to set my Scenery Complexity in P3D v4.2 to 'Very Dense'.

Thanks!
Post
 bize (Thu Feb 22, 2018 7:56 am)

Posts: 1
I have my P3D v4.2 Scenery Complexity slider set to "Extremely Dense" but I only have a jetway hear and there. Rest of the gates where there obviously should have been a jetway is without.
Is there something in the configurator I have overseen? I run the configurator as administrator and "Apron Detail" is set to "High". Otherwise I can't seam to find anything in the configurator that could interfere with the jetways.

If somebody have an idea how to bring out the rest of my EKCH jetways I'll very much appreciate it.

In advance thank you!
Post
 trisho0 (Tue Mar 13, 2018 7:11 pm)

Posts: 31
Instead of Extremely Dense try only Very Dense from P3Dv4.1